Historie obce - Vranovice-Kelcice, Czech Republic
CS: historie obce Vranovice-Kelcice // EN: Signs of History of the village Vranovice-Kelcice
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CS:
O založení Vranovic žádné písemné zprávy nejsou.Husitské války v 15. stol. zasáhly celé okolí, které bylo popleneno. Prostejov i Vranovice byly prohlášeny za nekatolické a to až do roku 1620. Po tricetileté válce byla obec zpustošena, zustalo obydlených 9 domu, nejvíce v celém olomouckém kraji. Vranovice strídaly majitele bud dedictvím, nebo prodejem.

Vranovice se poprvé ve starých listinách objevují v roce 1337, v té dobe je majitelem panství Filip z Vranovic, v prubehu dalších století obec nekolikrát menila svoje šlechtické majitele. Až v 16. století Jan z Pernštejna postoupil obec mestu Prostejovu, kterému pak patrila až do zániku poddanství v roce 1848.

Kelcice byly osídlovány patrne již ve starší dobe kamenné. První bezpecná zmínka o obci pochází z roku 1258, v listine olomouckého biskupa se píše o prevedení obce do majetku olomoucké kapituly, která ji mela v držení až do roku 1848.

EN:
The foundation Vranovice no written report nejsou.Husitské wars in the 15th century. hit the whole neighborhood that has been wasted. Prostejov and Vranovice were declared non-Catholic until 1620. After the Thirty Years War, the village was devastated, 9 remained occupied homes, the most in the whole Olomouc region. Vranovice alternated owner either inheritance or sale.

Vranovice the first time in old papers appeared in 1337, at which time the owner of the estate of Philip Vranovice, over the next century, the village changed several times its aristocratic owner. Until the 16th century Jan of Pernstejn village ceded the city of Prostejov, which then belonged to the demise of serfdom in the year of 1848.

Kelcice were apparently settled in the Stone Age. The first reliable mention of the village dates from 1258, in the Olomouc Bishop writes to transfer the property to the municipality Olomouc Chapter, which it had held until the year of 1848.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Group that erected the marker: Vranovice-Kelčice