Angelo Oak Grove Cemetery - Angelo, WI, USA
15T E 678511 N 4871941
In the 1950's the historical records for this cemetery were lost. A meticulous effort is underway to reconstruct all the interments at this location.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Established in 1857 with the graves of John Mott (birth unknown) and Hiram E. Leverich (born in 1855, died at 2 years, 11 months, & 18 days), the Angelo Oak Grove Cemetery has been serving this small village ever since. In the 1950's, the historic interment information on the cemetery was lost. Since then there has been an effort to rebuild the data. There is a large space in the cemetery that has no headstones. This is an active cemetery, please be courteous of any services going on and come back later.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Angelo, WI, USA

Approximate number of graves: 591