Parc Horan - Magog, Qc, Canada
18T E 723810 N 5017324
Parc pour enfants mais aussi pour les grands et les personnes du bel âge. Park for children but also for the big and the people of the beautiful age.
Location: Québec, Canada

Tout d'abord on a inauguré le Parc Horan avec des jeux (glissoires, balançoires et carré de sable) pour les jeunes enfants. Ensuite, on y construit 2 terrains de tennis. Enfin un peu plus tard, on ajoute des infrastructures pour que les personnes du bel âge (et autre clientèle plus jeune et plus rare) puissent se divertir à la pétanque. C'est à l'été 2016 qu'on a ajouté des jeux d'eau pour divertir les enfants lors des beaux jours de l'été.

Google translate

First of all we inaugurated the Horan Park with games (slides, swings and square sand) for young children. Then there are 2 tennis courts. Finally a little later, we add infrastructures so that the people of the young age (and other younger and rarer clientele) can entertain themselves with the petanque. It was in the summer of 2016 that water games were added to entertain children during the summer days.
Hours of Operation: From: 7:00 AM To: 11:00 PM

Seasonal?: yes