World's Largest wooden Harley-Davidson - Faak am See, Austria
33T E 416749 N 5157454
9 meters long, 4.7 meters high and 5.3 tons heavy wooden statue of Harley-Davidson bike near Faaker See where is annualy held the largest motorcycle rally in Europe - European Bike Week.
Location: Kärnten, Austria

Since 1998 years the Faaker See region hosts the “European Bike Week“, the event which quickly evolved into the largest motorcycle rally in Europe. The Austrian region of Carinthia took motorcyclists in from the cold, with good accommodation, great logistical conditions and a large area for the rally. Europe suddenly had its own folk festival for motorcyclists. The event has been held every year as an example of great organizational skill, and everybody returns home with good experiences.
On the park place in Faak am See, where one of the main events of the week are organized a giant wooden statue of Harley-Davidson bike was erected in 2013. It is 9 meters long, 4.7 meters high and 5.3 tons heavy. The statue originally was installed at Bikerbar in Scheifling, Austria, but it was moved here in 2013.
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Height of object in feet: 15 feet (4.7 meters)