St Teilo's Church - Bellcote - St Fagans Museum of Wales.
30U E 480537 N 5704117
St Teilos Church originally erected in stages from around 1100 to 1520 AD, overlooking the Loughor Estuary in Wales. Then moved stone by stone over a 20 year span, to St Fagans, National History Museum, near Cardiff, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Saint Teilos Church has a small medieval bellcote contains, a single Tower Bell, inscribed with the text "Sancte Teilaue Ora Pro Nobis", which means "Saint Teilo, pray for us".

"St Teilo's Church is both an impressive project & a beautiful building.
The reconstruction takes the church back beyond living memory when the interior was brightly decorated with murals, paintings and carvings.
Whether you’re interested in traditional building techniques, visual art, religious or social history, St Teilo's always delivers a fascinating visitor experience.

The new bell in the workshop. As the original bell had been stolen, we had to cast a new one. The bell foundry in Loughborough, Taylor, Eayre and Smith is one of two working foundries left in Britain. The inscription in based on a bell found in Llantwit Major, and reads "Sancte Teilaue Ora Pro Nobis", which means "Saint Teilo, pray for us". Text Source :- (visit link) & See: (visit link) & (visit link)
Address of Tower:
St Fagans National History Museum, Cardiff, Wales, CF5 6XB