Church of the Holy Trinity - Bell Tower - Marcross, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales.
30U E 461552 N 5695590
Church of the Holy Trinity - Features a distinctive medieval Bell Tower with a saddle back roof. A Christian place of worship for over 800 years, located in Marcross, the Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

There was no signage, with the name of the church, or denomination, to be found outside the church. The door was open, so I took a look inside, I found and photographed the church information board.

"Marcross Church of the Holy Trinity was built by the Normans during the 12th century. Although small, it is an impressive place to visit, with its gabled roof, unusual font and tall tower. There is a leper's window through which those affected with the disease could peer through and see the altar." Text Source: (visit link)

"Holy Trinity Church is another example of a 12th century building, with a number of distinctive Norman elements still to be seen, including the large font, south doorway, and chancel arch.

The now non-existent rood screen was entered via an elevated doorway in the chancel, an unusual feature of churches of this age. There is also a 'leper window' in the south side of the chancel. The church was restored a hundred years ago, the work including a new roof, pulpit, altar and rails. The whole building retains traces of the whitewash that once covered Vale churches in former centuries and is a Grade 1 listed building." text source: (visit link) & (visit link)
Address of Tower:
Holy Trinity Church, Beach Road, Marcross, Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan, CF61 1ZF