Joanne Cicerelli - St. Paul, MO
Both sidewalk lamps are erected in her memory.

Memorial text:

In Memory
of
Joanne Cicerelli

She was married to Cicerelli, Aquilino Tony of O' Fallon, Missouri, died on Tuesday, May 18, 2010 at the age of 73. Loving husband of the late Joanne Cicerelli NEE: DeLuca; beloved son of the late Ceasare and Giovanna Cicerelli; devoted father of Anthony (Debbie) Cicerelli, John (Teri) Cicerelli, Maria (Jerry) Cicerelli and Greg (Tina) Cicerelli; cherished grandfather of Alexandria, Luke, Michael, Gabriella, Matteo, Mia and Jeffrey; treasured greatgrandfather of Caden; dear brother of Rosa (the late Salvatore) Sesti, Malfalda (the late Ralph) Scanga, Frances (Albert) Barone and Angelo (Anna Marie) Cicerelli; beloved uncle, cousin and friend to many. He is preceded in death by his brothers, Gabriel and Nicholas Cicerelli. He was employed as a Machinist at McDonnell Douglas for over 20 years. Tony enjoyed bowling, horseshoes, hunting, gardening and spending time with his family, especially his grandkids. Services: The family is being served by The BAUE Funeral and Memorial Center, 3950 West Clay Street, St. Charles, MO where visitation will be held Sunday, May 23, 2010 4:00 - 8:00 p.m. Funeral Mass will be celebrated 10:00 a.m., Monday, May 24, 2010 at St. Paul Catholic Church, 1223 Church Road, St. Paul, MO. Interment St. Paul Cemetery. Memorials may be made to Make-A-Wish Foundation or Judevine Center for Autism.

Location: St. Paul Catholic Church front entrance