Runtingerhaus, Keplerstraße 1, Regensburg - Bavaria / Germany
One of the oldest and best-preserved patrician houses.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Das ist ein historisches Gebäude in der Altstadt von Regensburg und eines der ältesten und besterhaltenen Patrizierhäuser. Das frühgotische Treppengiebelhaus entstand in der Mitte des 13. Jahrhunderts und liegt in der heutigen Keplerstraße 1. Es war seit dem Jahr 1367 der Stammsitz der Kaufmannsfamilie Runtinger, einer der wohlhabendsten Handelsherren Regensburgs im 14. Jahrhundert."

EN:
"The Runtingerhaus is a historic building in the old town of Regensburg and one of the oldest and best-preserved patrician houses. The early gothic Treppengiebelhaus was built in the middle of the 13th century and is located in today's Keplerstraße 1. It was since 1367 the tribal seat of the Kaufmanns family Runtinger, one of the most prosperous Handelsherren of Regensburg in the 14th century."