Old draw well in Regensburg - Bavaria / Germany
Draw well build 1610.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Ziehbrunnen is listed in the Liste der Baudenkmäler in Regensburg-Zentrum:
Information from there:
"Am Wiedfang, Ziehbrunnen, Galgen auf Pilastern, mit Obelisk, Renaissance, 1610, 1906 erneuert D-3-62-000-135"

EN:
"On the Wiedfang, Ziehbrunnen, gallows on Pilastern, with Obelisk, Renaissance, 1610, 1906 renewed D-3-62-000-135"

Source: (visit link) :
/119008 :
"Der Schöpfbrunnen am Wiedfang wurde 1610 auf Beschluss des Rates der Stadt errichtet. 1906 wurde er im Rahmen einer Sanierung tiefgreifend erneuert, 1948 nach Schäden aus dem Zweiten Weltkrieg renoviert. Es handelt sich um einen klassischen Ziehbrunnen der städtischen Wasserversorgung."

EN:
"The ladder of the Wiedfang was built in 1610 by decision of the city council, in 1906 it was extensively renovated as part of a refurbishment and was renovated in 1948 after damages from the Second World War, a classic drawing fountain of the municipal water supply."