Irvine First Chinese Baptist Church - Irvine, CA
A community church near the University of California, Irvine campus.

Taken from the website translated in English from Chinese via Google, "In 1976, Master Lin Zhisheng and his wife led by his wife, led by Hong Kong arrived in the United States, see the orange area along the Chinese immigrants, the gospel, with the American Baptist Pacific Branch President Dr. George Downing consultations, Garden Grove First Baptist Church Rev. Charles Garranger helped set up the First Chinese Baptist Church on March 6, 1998 to start the Gospel ministry.

In 1978, from Garden Grove south to Fountain Valley, to borrow the Baptist party, at the same time set up church committee, to build a chapel.

In 1979, he applied to the California Government for registration as a non-profit-making religious organization.

August 15, 1985, the new church built in Irvine, and began to gather in this, and named the Irvine Chinese Baptist Church.

Over the past 25 years in the Irvine has been blessed by God, set up at all ages and the establishment of Sunday school, fellowships and Bible study classes, and run the weekend Chinese school. I hope you can join us in various gatherings, know more about God, and learn to grow with us."
Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: