Palazzo Tortoli - San Gimignano, Italia
Palazzo Tortoli-Treccani is a former palace of San Gimignano located Piazza della Cisterna .
Location: Toscana, Italy

"Palazzo Tortoli-Treccani is an ancient palace of San Gimignano located in Piazza della Cisterna .
The building is fourteenth century and is characterized by the double rows of elegant mullioned windows with pointed arches with slender marble columns, in Sienese style. The ground floor is lined by stone while the upper floors, a brick, were built by creating a refined two-tone in alternating bands, with some scaffolding holes .
The building is adjacent to the remains of a truncated tower oldest, the rest of the thirteenth-century palace that was the captain of the people . The tower is made of stone, with regular drafts at sight, and will open some mullioned windows of different shapes. Singular is the boss of the corners drafts."  Translated from: Wikipedia