Palazzo Razzi - San Gimignano, Italia
Location: Toscana, Italy

"Palazzo Razzi is an ancient thirteenth-century palace in San Gimignano located in Piazza della Cisterna .
The building features a ground floor with stone (well squared drafts pale stone that create a compact masonry) on which there are two portals, one with double arch and one with lintel on corbels topped by a narrow pointed arch.
In the upper floors the outer coating is different: to the right is in brick , with two elegant mullioned windows ; the left has two mullioned windows and is characterized by stone walls as the first floor. This unique conformation is due to the fact that this part was formerly present a tower , as also suggests the stone curtain which continues vertically on the edge of the adjacent house Salvestrini . Three file scaffolding holes with solid shelves and the original profile of single windows (partly buffered the one on the second floor) that opened up to the floor level suggest the ancient presence of external wooden galleries.
Today the lower floor is occupied by a bank."  Translated from: Wikipedia