Footbridge over Lörzbach - Hégenheim, Alsace, France
A wooden footbridge in the forest between the main rad and the Swiss border south of Hégenheim.
Location: Grand-Est, France

EN: This wooden footbridge crosses Lörzbach near the parking in the forest south of Hégenheim. The bridge is about ten meters long with railings on both sides and completely made of wood. A commercial plaque at the north end states that it was created by a local carpenter company.

The forest south of Hégenheim contains a dense net of different trails, including a fitness trail and a discovery trail with information panels about the local nature.

FR: Cette passerelle en bois traverse Lörzbach près du parking dans la forêt au sud de Hégenheim. Le pont est d'environ dix mètres de long avec des rampes aux deux côtés et entièrement en bois. Une plaque commerciale à la terminaison du nord indique qu'il a été construite par une entreprise de menuiserie locale.

La forêt au sud de Hégenheim contient un réseau dense de sentiers différents, y compris un parcours sportif et un sentier de découverte avec des panneaux d'information sur la nature locale.
Trail Name: unnamed connection trail

Approximate Length of Bridge: 30