Wallsend SDA, Wallsend, NSW, Australia
Access is NOT available 24/7 for this Church, as it is on the property of the Macquarie College (K-12 Adventist School), and NOT directly off of Lake Road beside the sign for the Church.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The Church is very wheel chair friendly, with a large portico to drop off worshipers in inclement weather.
Another Newcastle Church that has a very active Pathfinder Club. The Manning Area Pathfinders (aka MAP's) have stayed over here, when there has been a Pathfinder Fair on the school grounds.
Access is available from the entry to Macquarie College, at the traffic lights opposite Reservoir Road (College Drive on the western side). Drive north, past the Primary School section of the College. The Church is to the east of the College 'oval'.
Plenty of off-street parking.
Apart from 'School Hours', and 'Sabbath morning', the Macquarie College is gated-off, so a photo of the Church sign on Lake Road would be suitable at those times when not able to visit the Church.
182 Lake Road
Wallsend, NSW Australia