National Park Bredhi i Drenovës - Albania
34T E 487118 N 4493157
Bredhi i Drenovës (Albanian: Parku Kombëtar Bredhi i Drenovës) is a national park near Korçë, Albania
Location: Albania

"Located in Korca district with a total surface of 1,380.00 ha. Situated 10 km from the city of Korca and stretches in the back of Morava Mountain. The park has an particular importance on trans boundary exchanges of flora and fauna elements. It represents a key habitat and bio - corridor for large vertebrates, such as bear (Ursus arctos), wolf (Canis lupus), roe deer (Capreolus capreolus), a habitats variety: natural subalpine and alpine pastures, beech forest (Fagus syvaticus), pine (Pinus sp.), fir (Abies sp.) and hazelnut (Corrilus avellana). Also there can meet rare and sub endemic plants. It represents an area with attractive landscapes, with great potentials for a sustainable natural and cultural tourism development."

source: (visit link)
Park Name: Parku Kombëtar Bredhi i Drenovës