Grace Avenue Bible Chapel - Spokane, Washington
11T E 478600 N 5281185
Grace Avenue Bible Chapel is a little tricky to find. It is located at the corner of N. Marguerite Road and E. Grace Avenue just 2 blocks west of N. Argonne Road.
Location: Washington, United States

Grace Avenue Bible Chapel according to their Facebook page is a Non-Denominational Church. This is an older church with white board siding, a vertical rock section in the front of the church with a white cross attached. Really like these older churches and this church has severed the Millwood District in west Spokane for decades. It was most likely a Baptist Church when first established. I did attempt to contact the historical society, however was unable to find any historical information about this church.

Sunday Meetings
Remembrance Meeting: 9:30 a.m.
Sunday School: 10:50 a.m.
Bible Study: Follows Sunday School
Potluck: 1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th Sunday Noon
Sunday Afternoon: Gospel 3rd & 5th Sundays

Wednesday Night Meeting:
Prayer and Bible Study starts at 7:30 p.m.

WHO ARE WE? We are simply a group of Christians who meet together as we believe the earliest Christians did in Biblical times, with no ordained clergy, appointed elders or church hierarchy.

Time of Service: Sunday 9:30 am and Wednesday at 7:30 pm

Grace Avenue Bible Chapel