Faith Bible Church - Spokane, Washington
Faith Bible Church is located just a few blocks from the historic Corbin Park. Well worth a visit.
Location: Washington, United States

Faith Bible Church is a fairly large church and very well maintained surrounded by large trees and colorful deciduous shrubs. There are at least two additions toward the back of the church most likely used for classrooms, day care, bible study, offices and counseling rooms. I called the church on Sunday and spoke to a very nice pastor and he welcomed us to join in their services. He did confirm that this is a non-denominational church and everyone is welcome here regardless of religious origination.

In 1992, Faith Bible Church dawned a new light and the vision for a new church began. In February, 2005 the first service was conducted in the new church, you now see at this location.

Faith Bible Church offers children’s activities with care and supervision for the youngest of children; age-appropriate classes in Bible study for 2 year old through 6th grade.

During their Sunday services there is contemporary music with a special emphasis on theologically rich lyrical content.

Time of Service: Sunday 8:30 am and 10:30 am

Faith Bible Church