Burg Linz - RLP / Germany
Archbishop's Castle in the old town of Linz
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Die kurfürstliche Burg Linz, auch Erzbischöfliche Burg genannt, ist eine Stadtburg in Linz am Rhein im Norden von Rheinland-Pfalz. Sie wurde kurz nach Erteilung der Stadtrechte für Linz durch den Kurfürsten und Erzbischof zu Köln als Bollwerk seiner rechtsrheinischen Besitzungen (Trutzburg) und als Zollburg erbaut."

EN:
"The Electoral Castle of Linz, also known as the Archbishop's Castle, in the north of Rhineland-Palatinate. It was erected shortly after the city rights were granted to Linz by the elector and archbishop of Cologne as a bulwark of his right-hand Roman possessions (Trutzburg) and Zollburg."