Frisco Center City - Frisco, TX
14S E 702861 N 3670087
A kiosk with a useful "You Are Here" in Frisco's Historic Downtown provides a guide to area attractions and points of interest, both in the older part of Frisco, as well as the new, west of the railroad tracks.

The kiosk is located in the 6900 block of Main Street, on the south side, in front of a gazebo and a town clock. One side of the kiosk depicts a large overview of Frisco, showing Points of Interest, Parks and Sports, Government Buildings, and Hotels. Another such overview provides the locations of Parks, Trails, and Public Art. The "You Are Here" is a closer shot, a guide to many of the older, historic Points of Interest primarily on the east side of the railroad tracks, while most of the Parks and Sports, Government Buildings, and Hotels are west of the tracks.
Location Name: Frisco Center City - Frisco, TX