Burgher house No. 4 - Horsovsky Tyn, Czech Republic
Burgher house No. 4 - Horsovsky Tyn
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Horšovský Týn attracts visitors for its imposing castle with a park and an unspoiled historical centre which has been claimed registered landmark reserve.
Many historical houses are preserved in the town. They are bounded mainly around the picturesque square.

Originally a Gothic townhouse, now with Baroque style after a fire in 1708. Earlier structural elements to maintain large broken richly profiled portal and a small broken portal, leading to the courtyard.

=========================================================

Puvodne gotický meštanský dum barokne prestaven po požáru mesta v roce 1708. Z drívejších stavebních prvku se zachoval velký lomený bohate profilovaný portál a malý lomený portálek, vedoucí do dvora.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town-house