Burgher house No. 3 - Horsovsky Tyn, Czech Republic
Burgher house No. 3 - Horsovsky Tyn
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Horšovský Týn attracts visitors for its imposing castle with a park and an unspoiled historical centre which has been claimed registered landmark reserve.

Many historical houses are preserved in the town. They are bounded mainly around the picturesque square.

Baroque, originally a Gothic building with Renaissance elements was rebuilt several times. The current form of the half. 18th century. It served as a chaplain for priests of local church.

=========================================================

Dum c. p. 3 /Kaplanka/. Barokní, puvodne gotický dum s renesancními prvky byl nekolikrát prestavován. Soucasná podoba je z pol. 18. stol. Sloužil jako kaplanka pro kneze mestského kostela sv. Petra a Pavla.

Zde casto pobýval u pátera Krcmy velký obrozenecky ucenec Josef Dobrovský /1753 -1839/.
Style: Baroque