Phare du Cap d'Alprech - Le-Portel - Pas-de-Calais - France
31U E 398483 N 5617274
[EN] The lighthouse of Cape Alprech, built in 1962 in the town of Portel. [FR] Le phare du Cap d'Alprech, construit en 1962 sur la commune du Portel.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[EN] The lighthouse of Cape Alprech, built in 1962 in the town of Portel, is a metal cylindrical tower with outside staircase.

The lighthouse is the subject of a registration as a historic monument since December 30, 2010

(visit link)

[FR] Le phare du Cap d'Alprech, construit en 1962 sur la commune du Portel, est une tour cylindrique métallique avec escalier extérieur.

Le phare fait l’objet d’une inscription au titre des monuments historiques depuis le 30 décembre 2010

Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse

Range Lights: Rear Range Light