Royal Coat of Arms for Queen Anne -- St Paul's Cathedral, City of London, UK
30U E 701209 N 5710937
The 1707-1714 version of the Coat of Arms for Queen Anne of the United Kingdom on her statue outside of St Paul's Cathedral in London
Location: London, United Kingdom

This statue of Queen Anne is a replica made in 1885. The base bears Queen Anne's union Coat of Arms at the front. Four figures representing England, France, Ireland, and North America are arranged around the base of the statue.

From the Secret London blog: (visit link)

"ANNE was Queen when St Paul’s was built in 1710. The weather-beaten original of this 1712 sculpture by Francis Bird was replaced with a replica by Richard Belt in 1885. The figures on the base represent England, Ireland, France and North America, all of which Queen Anne laid claim to. Note the Royal Coat of Arms of the time are quartered with the French Fleur-di-Lis as well as the Irish Harp and English Lions.

The original (and many say better) statue ended up in the possession of a 19th-century travel writer, Augustus Hare, and can be seen at his former home, Holmhurst, in Baldslow in Sussex."
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Queen Anne of The United Kingdom

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
At the base of the replica statue of Queen Anne at St Paul's Cathedral in London

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
In 1702, Anne adopted the motto semper eadem ("always the same"), the same motto used by Queen Elizabeth I. The Acts of Union declared that: "the Ensigns Armorial of the said United Kingdom be such as Her Majesty shall appoint". In 1707, the union was heraldically expressed by the impalement, or placing side-by-side in the same quarter, of the arms of England and Scotland, which had previously been in different quarters. The new arms were: Quarterly; I and IV, Gules three lions passant guardant in pale Or (for England) impaling Or a lion rampant within a double tressure flory-counter-flory Gules (for Scotland); II, Azure, three fleurs-de-lis Or (for France); III, Azure, a harp Or stringed Argent (for Ireland). In Scotland, a separate form of arms was used on seals until the Act of Union. Source: Wikipedia

St Paul's Cathedral City of London UK