Capela de São Félix - Póvoa de varzim, Portugal
This is the Bell Tower of the São Félix Chapel.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT]Capela de São Félix está situada no cume do monte com o mesmo nome, na paróquia de Laundos, no conselho da Póvoa de Varzim.

"A capela de S. Félix erguida nos anos trinta do século XX em substituição de uma pequena ermida que lá existia. Tem esta capela dois altares setecentistas. A devoção a S. Félix, “advogado dos males desconhecidos”, já vem desde tempos remotos e a sua romaria realiza-se no primeiro domingo de Setembro."
Fonte: (visit link)

[EN]
The São Félix Chapel has one bell tower. It is placed on the center of the main facade and is painted in white.

The Chapel of St. Felix is situated on the crest of the hill with the same name, in the parish of Laundos, on Povoa de Varzim, was built in the thirties of the twentieth century.
Address of Tower:
Póvoa de Varzim, Porto Portugal