Ceské království - fasáda baziliky sv. Petra a Pavla, Vyšehrad, Praha
CoA of Kingdom of Bohemia on the facade of Basilica of St. Peter and St. Paul, Vyšehrad, Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

" The Kingdom of Bohemia, sometimes also referred to as the Czech Kingdomwas a medieval and early modern monarchy in Central Europe, the predecessor of the modern Czech Republic. It was an Imperial State in the Holy Roman Empire, and the Bohemian king was a prince-elector of the empire. The Czech king besides Bohemia ruled also the Lands of the Bohemian Crown.

The kingdom was established by the Premyslid dynasty in the 12th century from Duchy of Bohemia, later ruled by the House of Luxembourg, the Jagiellonian dynasty, and since 1526 by the House of Habsburg and its successor house Habsburg-Lorraine. Numerous kings of Bohemia were also elected Holy Roman Emperors and the capital Prague was the imperial seat in the late 14th century, and at the end of the 16th and beginning of the 17th centuries."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Historic country