Amelia Earhart Memorial Bridge - Atchison, Ks.
15S E 318334 N 4381009
The Amelia Earhart Memorial Bridge is located over the Missouri River for US-59 between Atchison, Ks. and Buchanan County, Mo.
Location: Kansas, United States

From Wikipedia:

"Design network tied arch bridge
Material steel
Total length approximately 2,500 feet (760 m)
Longest span 527 feet (161 m)

The Amelia Earhart Memorial Bridge is a network tied arch bridge over the Missouri River on U.S. Route 59 between Atchison, Kansas and Buchanan County, Missouri. It opened in December 2012, replacing a previous truss bridge with the same name.

Plans for replacement of the old bridge with a new four-lane span with 10 foot shoulders were announced in the fall of 2007 by KDOT and MoDOT with construction slated on a new bridge for 2009–2011.[needs update] The bridge was designed by HNTB.

Because of the Missouri River flood during the summer and fall of 2011, construction was stopped. Work on the bridge was started again toward the end of 2011. The bridge's arch was built on-site, rather than barged in like some tied-arch bridges, and completed on June 14, 2012. The new bridge was opened to traffic in December of 2012."
Length of bridge: approximately 2,500 feet

Height of bridge: approximately 100 feet