Cape Byron Lighthouse Keepers Cottage, Byron Bay, NSW, Australia
Cape Byron Lighthouse is 'iconic' as the most easterly lighthouse of Australia, and the map on the Lightkeepers Cottage shows where you are.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There are several information panels on the side of the Head (former) Lightkeeper's Cottage, with one titled: "Enjoy the Lighthouse Precinct".
Just above the map, the sign states:
Contemplate a passing way of life.
The Lighthouse Precinct buildings are largely unchanged since they were built in 1901. For Lighthouse Keepers and their families, life at the station would have consisted of a strict daily and nightly routine all aimed at keeping the light shining, recording the weather and maintaining records of the ships that passed Cape Byron.
The map shows the walk up from the car park, with the Holiday Rental Cottages, the Information Centre (former Head Lightkeepers Cottage, and the walk out to the lighthouse.
Location Name: Cape Byron Lighthouse