Weber Hütte near the parking area Johannisberg, Bad Nauheim - Hessen / Germany
Space for three people in the Stadtwald.
Location: Hessen, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Die Weberhütte
Sie wurde benannt nach Dr. Weber, Großherzoglicher Forstassessor in Bad Nauheim. Vor mehr als 100 Jahren, in der Jugendstilzeit, war er sowohl für den Kurpark verantwortlich wie auch für den damals entstehenden Waldpark. Im Jahre 1906 erschien ein kleines Buch von ihm, das noch heute eine wichtige Quelle für das Kulturdenkmal Waldpark ist.
Die Weberhütte wurde auf dem Wall des Wolfsgrabens errichtet.
Parkplatz Weberhütte
im Wald, direkt an der Zufahrt zum Johannisberg gelegen
von Bad Nauheim erreichbar über die Parkstraße und den Höhenweg
Wegweiser: "Johannisberg" "

EN:
"The Weberhütte
It was named after Dr. Weber, Grand Duchy of Bavaria, in Bad Nauheim. More than 100 years ago, in the Jugendstil period, he was responsible both for the spa gardens and for the forest park that was then developing. In 1906 he published a small book, which is still an important source of the Cultural Monument Forest Park.
The Weberhütte was built on the wall of the Wolfsgraben.
Parking Weberhütte
In the forest, directly at the entrance to Johannisberg
From Bad Nauheim via the Parkstraße and the Höhenweg
Directory: "Johannisberg" "

"Die Hütte liegt im Stadtwald von Bad Nauheim, am westlichen Ende der Straße Johannisberg. Sie bietet auf dem betonierten Boden Platz für drei Personen. Auf der Straße vor der Hütte fahren nachts einige Autos vorbei, am Morgen ist mit einem erhöhten Aufkommen von Wanderern zu rechnen, da sich in der Nähe ein Wanderparkplatz befindet. "

EN:
"The cottage is located in the Stadtwald of Bad Nauheim, at the western end of the street Johannisberg. It offers space on the concrete floor for three people. On the road in front of the hut, some cars pass by at night. In the morning, there is an increase in the number of hikers as there is a nearby hiking park."
Type of shelter: other

Stay overnight: Yes