Vimont Pizza - Laval, Québec, Canada (1965-présent)
Restaurant ouvert depuis 1965. // Restaurant open since 1965.
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce restaurant est un incontournable de Laval, célèbre pour ses pizzas et ses pâtes. Ils se vantent que leurs pizzas M, L et XL sont deux pouces plus grandes que celles de la concurrence...

Une atmosphère chaleureuse et "vintage" et du personnel courtois combinés à des plats de qualité en font un repas fantastique!

This restaurant is a must-try in Laval, famous for their pizza and pasta. They brag that every M, L or XL-sized pizza is two-inches larger than those of other restaurants.

Cozy, vintage atmosphere and courteous staff add to the quality of food to make this an amazing meal!