Sprudel Apotheke, Bad Nauheim - Hessen / Germany
Protected house build 1912.
Location: Hessen, Germany

Sprudel Apotheke is listed in the "Liste der Kulturdenkmäler in Bad Nauheim"

Source: (visit link)
"Am östlichen Ende der Hauptstraße, an der Nahtstelle von Kurbezirk und Stadterweiterungsgebiet des 19. Jahrhunderts im Jahre 1912 errichtetes, zweigeschossiges Gebäude; Mansardwalmdach, zur Hauptstraße, die barocke Grundhaltung unterstreichend, ein dreiachsiges Querhaus in Gebäudemitte mit Dreieckgiebel. Über der im Erdgeschoß gelegenen, von der nord-östlichen Gebäudeecke her erschlossenen Apotheke im Ober- und Dachgeschoß jeweils eine Wohnung. Verantwortlich für den Entwurf war Stadtbaumeister Schmidt im städtischen Hochbauamt."

EN:
"At the eastern end of the main road, at the intersection of Kurbezirk and the 19th century town extension area, built in 1912, two-storey building; Mansardwalm roof, to the main street, underlining baroque basicity, a triaxial transept in a building with a triangular gable. Above the pharmacy in the upper and lower storey, which is situated on the ground floor, and which is developed from the north-east corner of the building. Responsible for the design was Stadtbaumeister Schmidt in the municipal building construction department."
Adresse/Adress:
Sprudel Apotheke