Stela for a sacred bull at Royal Ontario Museum - Toronto, Ontario
17T E 629417 N 4836265
A stela is an upright stone slab or column typically bearing a commemorative inscription or relief design, often serving as a gravestone. This 2000 year old example is made from sandstone and found in ROM's Mesopotamia exhibit.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Dating from Mesopotamia's Roman Period, it is said to be from AD 19. The description reads:

Stela for a sacred bull
A specialty chosen bull, the Buchis, was sacred to the residents of the city of Armant in Upper Egypt. When this Buchis died a successor was selected to take its place, and the dead bull was mummified and buried with great ceremony. The stela commemorates the death and burial of a Buchis bull in the reign of the Roman empereor Tiberius.
Royal Ontario Museum 100 Queen’s Park, Toronto, ON, M5S 2C6