1908 - 110 Main Street - Whitehall, NY
18T E 629071 N 4823781
This building is one of the buildings in downtown Whitehall, likely part of the Main Street Historic District.
Location: New York, United States

In Whitehall, on Main Street, is this building, built in 1908 and part of a block of buildings.

The building is located across the street from a parking lot, and is very near a truss bridge carrying Saunders Street over the Champlain Canal.

The building is the middle building in the block. It is made of brick. At the top is a small triangular peak with the date, 1908, in that triangle. The digits are raised.

I couldn't find anything about the building. Across the street is a sign stating that the area was listed as the Main Street Historic District. However, I could not find a nomination form or other site with information.
Year of construction: 1908

Full inscription: