Lake Street Milestone, Laurieton, NSW, Australia
This milestone is almost in the garden of #37 Lake Street, Laurieton, so it seems that it may have been 'souvenired'.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

With the inscriptions of "Y" 13, and "W" 13, and a bit of searching around for potential destinations, it would seem that this had been placed on the Oxley Highway, in the days when Australia was still talking in "miles". So, between the Wauchope and Tamworth section.
I would think there would be a place 20.8 km from Yarrowitch and 20.8 km from Walcha (and not Wauchope like I initially thought), taking into account the 'realignments' of the Oxley Highway in the meantime.
Condition: Immaculate

Material: Concrete