Phi Delta Theta - University of Alberta - Edmonton, Alberta
Location: Alberta, Canada

The Alberta Alpha chapter of the Phi Delta Theta fraternity. was founded at the University of Alberta in September 1930, and is one of the first fraternities at the U of A. In the 85 years since its founding, Alberta Alpha has initiated more than 1100 members.

Its house can be found at 10942 87 Avenue in Edmonton.

The University of Alberta was founded in 1908. It has over 5,000 staff and 39,000 undergraduate and postgraduate students. The fields of study are extremely diverse, which is not surprising given the size of the institution. The university has been recognized by the Academic Ranking of World Universities, the QS World University Rankings and the Times Higher Education World University Rankings as one of the top five universities in Canada and one of the top 100 universities worldwide.
Type: Fraternity

Name: Phi Delta Theta