Guzelian Cafe Bar - Bradford, UK
30U E 582520 N 5961466
This small licensed cafe bar specialises in Tapas and also acts as a photographic gallery display space for a news agency.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Welcome to the Guzelian Cafe Bar and Gallery in Little Germany – Bradford’s historic merchants’ quarter.

Call in for breakfast, lunch, tapas or Sunday roast – all freshly cooked behind the bar – or relax with a fresh-ground coffee, glass of wine or tasty real ale… while appreciating the stunning photography on the walls from the Guzelian press agency located directly above.

We’re just two minutes’ walk from the Broadway shopping centre and across the way from Bradford Cathedral.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
Monday to Wednesday 8:00am to 9:00pm, Thursday to Saturday 8:00am to 10:00pm, Sunday 10:00am to 4:00pm.

Address::
Cathedral House