Sandy Springs Cumberland Presbyterian Church - Sandusky, TX
14S E 694717 N 3737763
Sandy Springs Cumberland Presbyterian Church is located at 3633 Sandusky Rd, Sandusky, TX, although their mailing address is Whitesboro, which is nearly eight miles away. Services are on Sunday at 11 AM.

Ancestry.com has some further reading, noting that this is the last surviving of three churches that served Sandusky. The property was acquired in 1884, while the church itself wasn't officially organized until 1889, when the first sanctuary burned. They rebuilt right away before replacing the second sanctuary in 1942, with the current building's having been built in 1963.
Church Name: Sandy Springs Cumberland Presbyterian Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes