Christuskirche, Grüner Weg 5, Bad Vilbel - Hessen / Germany
Evangelic Church build 1961.
Location: Hessen, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Um 1960 wurde im Stadtkern ein neues evangelisches Zentrum gebaut. Mittelpunkt ist die Christuskirche. Hier treffen sich Menschen aller Altersgruppen am Sonntag Morgen um 10.30 Uhr zum Treffpunkt Gottesdienst, der nicht nur musikalisch Modernes mit Klassischem verbindet. Unter dem Kirchraum befinden sich der Gemeindesaal und Gruppenräume. Hinter der Kirche ist das Gemeindebüro mit Besprechungsräumen, darüber die Jugendräume und unmittelbar angrenzend die integrative Kindertagesstätte „Arche Noah“."

EN:
"Around 1960 a new evangelical center was built in the town center. Center is the Christ Church. Here, people of all ages meet at 10.30am on Sunday morning to the meeting place, which not only combines modern and classical music. Under the church room are the communal hall and group rooms. Behind the church is the community office with meeting rooms, the youth rooms and immediately adjoining the integrative children's "Ark Noah"."
Active Church: Yes

School on property: Yes