Cannon Royall Brewery, The Fruiterers Arms, Uphampton, Worcestershire, England
Cannon Royall Brewery at The Fruiterers Arms, Uphampton
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Apart from the mention of Home Brew and the rather faded brewery name at the bottom of the sign there is no indication of the breweries existence.
From the brewery website at (visit link) -
"We are a ten barrel microbrewery specialising in brewing high quality full flavoured cask ales. We are dedicated to producing the best beer possible and so we use only the purest ingredients: hops, malt, yeast, water and love! [Don't believe Gerald when he includes blood, sweat and tears – he's talking figuratively!!

Cannon Royall Brewery occupies a rear portion of the Fruiterers Arms, Uphampton in what was once an old cider house. This has been adapted and expanded to become the state of the art turn of the century brewery it now is. Unfortunately the century in that statement is not the current one and there is doubt if it’s the previous one also.
We brew 8 regular beers: Kings Shilling, Arrowhead, Arrowhead Extra, Hood, Teddy Bear, Hunny Bear, Royall Canadian and Fruiterers Mild as well as a number of occasional and seasonal brews such as the popular Slap Ale, Grapeshot, Sulty Siren, Beautiful Brunette, Blonde Bombshell, Silver Fox, Hounds and maybe a special Wonky Willy for xmas . We love combining hops to create complex and flavoursome brews. We currently have over 80 different varieties to choose from."
Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: no