First Baptist Church - New York, NY
18T E 586048 N 4515301
The first Baptist Church in the City of New York is the official name of this church. It's located at the corner of Broadway and 79th St.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The First Baptist Church in the City of New York is a Christian congregation based in a sanctuary built in 1890-93 at the intersection of Broadway and West 79th Street in the Upper West Side of Manhattan, New York City. The church is a conservative, independent, evangelistic, mission-oriented church in fellowship with the General Association of Regular Baptist Churches, based in Schaumburg, Illinois."

Taken from the church website, "The process of construction of our current building on 79th Street and Broadway began in 1890. The architect was George Keister, who also designed the Apollo Theater. Our building features many symbols that celebrate the character, work, and centrality of Christ."
Artist: George Keister