IOOF 99 Park Shelter - Viroqua, WI, USA
15T E 670008 N 4824746
Located in Eckhart Park in Viroqua, Wisconsin, this park shelter was donated by the Past & present members of the IOOF Lodge 99.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Per the Wisconsin IOOF website, I cannot even find proof that IOOF 99 is still an active faction. The park dates back to 1930 and it is unknown exactly when this park shelter was erected and dedicated. The shelter has the dedication of the shelter to the city of Viroqua from past and present members of IOOF 99. The park is an amazing community meeting place and is very well kept. This park shelter is in very good condition and is available for rent from the Viroqua Parks and Recreation.
Location Details:
Located at the West Central area of Eckhart Park in Viroqua, Wisconsin. Park by the Vernon County Courthouse and walk to the shelter. The park shelter can be rented from the Viroqua Park and Recreations. See reservation form in link below.