Panguitch Carnegie Library - Panguitch, UT
12S E 373747 N 4187133
The Panguitch Carnegie Library is a one story rectangular brick building with a raised basement and a flat roof.
Location: Utah, United States

It was designed in no particular style, but the balance of the decorative elements and openings on the facade, and the suggestion of a classical portico in the frontispiece of the entrance give it a slightly classical flavor.

Carnegie funded the construction of over 1,650 library buildings in the United States. Twenty-three were built in Utah. Sixteen remain.

This building is on the National Register of Historic Places. The above text as taken from the NRHP nomination submitted in June 1984. Thanks to the website (visit link)
Address of Library Building:
75 East Center Street