Cardiff City Stadium - Cardiff, Capital of Wales.
30U E 485732 N 5702390
Wales v Georgia on the 9th October in the qualifying Group D round of the FIFA 2018 World Cup, was played at the Cardiff City Stadium. A multi purpose sports stadium & concert venue in the Leckwith area of Cardiff the capital of Wales,
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

A brand new stadium purpose built in 2009 for Cardiff City Football Club (Welsh: Clwb Pêl-droed Dinas Caerdydd) a professional football club based in Cardiff, Wales.

As well as being the new home for Cardiff City, the stadium has since become the home of the Wales national football team

The Wales national football team (Welsh: Tîm pêl-droed cenedlaethol Cymru) represents Wales in international football. It is controlled by the Football Association of Wales (FAW), the governing body for football in Wales and the third-oldest national football association in the world.

From the FIFA website:
"Wales Wales 1-1 Georgia Georgia
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni (ITA) – Stadium: Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)" Text Source: (visit link)
Which World Cup: Russia 2018 World Cup Qualifiying

Famous matches (optional):
On August 12, 2014, the stadium hosted the 2014 UEFA Super Cup between the 2013–14 UEFA Champions League winners Real Madrid and the 2013–14 UEFA Europa League winners Sevilla CF. Real Madrid won 2–0.