Pierce–Hichborn House - Boston MA
19T E 330880 N 4692181
The Pierce–Hichborn House (circa 1711) is an early Georgian house located at 19 North Square, Boston, Massachusetts. It is immediately adjacent to the Paul Revere House.

The Pierce–Hichborn House (circa 1711) is an early Georgian house located at 19 North Square, Boston, Massachusetts. It is immediately adjacent to the Paul Revere House and is now operated as a nonprofit museum by the Paul Revere Memorial Association. An admission fee is charged.

I was visiting the area capturing National Historic Landmarks in Boston and national park cancellation stamps. Have been to Paul Revere's house right next door, but overlooked this house.