Salvation Army Church - Trail, British Columbia
The Salvation Army has three presences in Trail, this one being their church.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The present Salvation Army Church building was originally built as a Pentecostal Church. When the Pentecostals relocated and reorganized, the Salvation Army took over this building. By its appearance, one would expect it to have been built in the '50s or the '60s. The interior looks very much like '60s in design.

In the foyer, just before the entrance to the sanctuary, is a table on which one will find the church's guest book. This particular incarnation of the book was started July 31, 2011.

The Salvation Army Church holds services every Sunday at 10:30, with, according to a lady we found within the church, an average of 40 attending each week.

Also in Trail are the Salvation Army Thrift Store, downtown on Pine Avenue, and a Soup Kitchen, the Trail Salvation Army Family Services, on Rossland Avenue in West Trail (AKA The Gulch). This last also hosts the Salvation Army Food Bank.
2030 Second Avenue
Trail, British Columbia Canada