Feuerwehr - Mühlheim an der Mosel
Firehouse located at Bergfried 31 in Mühlheim an der Mosel, Germany.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Website reads:

Founded in April 1902, FF Mülheim / Mosel celebrated its 100th anniversary in 2002.
The fire brigade currently consists of 32 actives and 15 adolescents.

It was 40 men who founded the fire brigade and chose Friedrich Fehres-Fischer as their first captain. The pioneers were equipped with a hand syringe, manufactured by Bähr from Mülheim, which was followed shortly afterwards by a second larger pump.
1967 was a great year for the comrades, because, in addition to the new equipment house, a tank truck vehicle TLF 16/24 was put into service on the MAN chassis by the former Mülheim office. In the summer of 2003 this was replaced by a new vehicle (TLF 16/25, Ziegler, MAN 14.280) after 36 years of faithful work. In the summer of 2006 a new MTW was procured.

Today, the Wehr has 3 vehicles (TLF16 / 25, TSF and MTW), a rescue boat and a special trailer for floodwater applications.

The Jugendwehr, which was founded in 1992, is represented not only in a regional but also in a regional context, but in addition to the fire brigade, the general youth work plays an important role, as the camp, excursion journeys and movie hymns are an integral part of the exercise plan.
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

Has 911 Dispatch: yes