Trumansburg, NY
18T E 363695 N 4711223
This village hall is in a house on main street. It is a white building with a porch. The top row of windows have green shutters. The porch has lots of trim as well as the top gable. The center of the porch roof mirrors the gable trim.
Location: New York, United States

The stone in front of the building says "Village Hall built in the 1820's originally the home and law office of Henry Barto and J. Demore Smith. Three generations of the Updike family lived here before it became the Village Hall in 1986. Gift of John Levine"

This house actually predates Victorian style, but it certainly has its share of gingerbread trim.
"In the United States, 'Victorian' architecture generally describes styles that were most popular between 1860 and 1900."

facebook
"The votes are in: Best Village in Tompkins County- Trumansburg!"

They have actually gotten together to address the deer problem in Upstate NY.
"The Trumansburg Deer Management Program has resumed and will continue through the end of March 2017. This year's site map can be referenced below. The program will run in similar fashion to previous years, with participants generally active Friday and Saturday evenings on any or all of the sites. Most of the deer will be donated to the Venison Donation Program to supply venison to the Food Bank of the Southern Tier. We will provide periodic updates on the number of deer taken and the amount donated to the Food Bank."
Name: Trumansburg

56 E. Main St.