Tompkins Trust Company - Trumansburg, NY
18T E 363507 N 4711288
"Tompkins Trust Company was again recognized by Bauer Financial, an independent ratings firm, as among the nation's strongest banks. We remain on its 4-Star Recommended (Excellent) list in 2015."
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Founded in 1836, Tompkins Trust Company is a full-service, locally managed community bank with 13 branches serving the Tompkins County area, Auburn and Cortland in Central New York. Because our senior management is locally based, we have first-hand understanding of this community and a unique commitment to the vitality of its businesses and families - we live here too."
"Despite what you may have read about the banking industry curtailing lending during the current recession, Tompkins Trust Company continues to be active in making home mortgage and business loans. As a community bank, we reinvest the deposits we hold as loans to local businesses and families, helping the economy and employment in this area. Our credit decisions are made locally, by experienced lenders who know our clients personally and the area’s economy first-hand."

Physical Address:
2 W. Main Street (Rt 96)