Women's Rights National Historical Park - Seneca Falls NY
18T E 353060 N 4752467
Women's Rights National Historical Park was established in 1980, and covers a total of 6.83 acres of land in Seneca Falls and nearby Waterloo, New York, United States.
Location: New York, United States

The park consists of four major historical properties including the Wesleyan Methodist Church, which was the site of the Seneca Falls Convention, the first women's rights convention. The Elizabeth Cady Stanton House, and the homes of other early women's rights activists (the M'Clintock House and the Richard Hunt House) are also on display. The park includes a visitor center and an education and cultural center housing the Suffrage Press Printshop.

Theme:
Cultural

Street Address:
136 Fall St, Seneca Falls, NY

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
Sunday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Monday: Closed Tuesday: Closed Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Medium