Mulhouse - Alsace / France
Old City Hall in Mulhouse
Location: Grand-Est, France

The city hall is a old building with chimeras and reliefs at the fassade. Above the entrance you will find a balcony with a clock above the window.

Adresse: 74 Rue du Sauvage, 68100 Mulhouse, Frankreich
Telefon:+33 6 85 67 87 12
Öffnungszeiten:
Montag Geschlossen
Dienstag 23:00–05:00
Mittwoch Geschlossen
Donnerstag Geschlossen
Freitag 23:00–05:00
Samstag 23:00–06:00
Sonntag Geschlossen

The City Hall is a protected monument as well:

Banque dit Société Générale Alsacienne de Banque

"Histoire : Banque construite pour la société générale alsacienne de banque par Charles Edouard Mewes architecte parisien assisté de Widmann ; les travaux commencés en 1927 sont achevés en 1931
Adresse : 74 rue du Sauvage
Type : Inventaire général du patrimoine culturel
Epoque : 2e quart 20e siècle
Année de construction : 1927
Auteur(s) : Mewes Charles Edouard (architecte)Widmann (architecte)"

About Mulhouse:

Source: (visit link)
"Mulhouse (pronounced: [myluz]; Alsatian: Milhüsa or Milhüse, [m?l'y?z?]; German: Mülhausen; i.e. mill house) is a city and commune in eastern France, close to the Swiss and German borders.

With a population of 112,063] in 2013 and 284,739 inhabitants in the metropolitan area in 2012, it is the largest city in the Haut-Rhin département, and the second largest in the Alsace region after Strasbourg. Mulhouse is the principal commune of the 33 making up the communauté d'agglomération Mulhouse Alsace Agglomération (M2A, population 267,759).

Mulhouse is famous for its museums, especially the Cité de l’Automobile (also known as "Musée national de l’automobile") and the Musée Français du Chemin de Fer (also known as "Cité du train"), respectively the largest automobile and railway museums in Europe. An industrial town nicknamed "the French Manchester", Mulhouse is also the main seat of the Upper Alsace University, where the secretariat of the European Physical Society can be found."
Name: City Hall

74 Rue du Sauvage