First Presbyterian Church of Ulysses - Trumansburg, NY
18T E 363788 N 4711192
There are actually two buildings side by side. "The large brick church building is home to our newly restored sanctuary... Next door is our Chapel building."
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"First Presbyterian Church of Ulysses is a historic Presbyterian church located at Trumansburg in Tompkins County, New York. It is an imposing temple front Greek Revival style structure built in 1849-1850. The church is a 61 feet by 57 feet, gable roofed brick structure that is dominated by a monumental, pedimented portico supported by five massive, fluted Doric order columns. A tripartate bell tower crowns the roof ridge."

(visit link)
"Still, at the heart of who we are is our local church home, located since 1803 in Trumansburg, in the beautiful Finger Lakes region of upstate New York and the home of Taughannock Falls (pronounced Tah-gan’-nick). You will find our two historic buildings on the village’s Main Street. The large brick church building is home to our newly restored sanctuary, where our 10 a. m. Sunday worship service is a blend of traditional and contemporary elements, and where we are very “child friendly”! Our music program includes a talented choir, an intergenerational hand bell choir, and, often, various other instrumentalists. Alice Ploss directs our music program and masterfully plays our magnificent Cassavant Pipe Organ.
Next door is our Chapel building, home of our fellowship hall, classrooms, offices, and, on weekday mornings, the Trumansburg Community Nursery School. Foremost among Sunday Chapel functions during the school year are our Sunday Breakfast at 8:30 a.m. and 9:10 a.m. Sunday School classes for all ages and informal Coffee Hour following worship. The Chapel also provides a welcome to various neighborhood groups, including children’s play groups, AA, and community activities."
69 East Main Street
Trumansburg, NY USA